Development of the Communicative Competences, 2005
Planning of the Lesson and Assessment, Assessment of Knowledge, 2005
European Language Portfolio for Adults in 3 parts: Language Passport, Language Biography, Dossier, 2003
Programmes, projects:
Teaching Georgian as a foreign language., Programme of the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia. Author and head of the programme, 2010 – current.
The History of Research of Georgian-foreign Literary Contacts., Project of the Rustaveli Foundation. Expert of the programme, 2008 – 2009.
Commentation of the Documents of the Council of Europe Related to the Language Policy and Multilingual Education. Project of the Council of Europe. Head of the Project, 2007.
Reference Level Description for the Georgian Language (A1, A2, B1, B2).. Project of the Council of Europe. Head of the project, 2005 – 2006.
The History of Georgian-Foreign Literary Contacts.. Project of the National Scientific Foundation of Georgia. Expert of the project, 2005.
European Language Portfolio for the Citizens of Georgia., Project of the “Open Society – Georgia Foundation”. Head of the project, 2002.
Georgian Literature in European Scholarship.. Project of NATO Information and Press Department. Expert of the project, 1994 – 1996.